Notice

VICTORY BACK HOME!

Saturday the 10th day of July 2021, with great pleasure we announce a victory well deserving. The great Students of Kwara State Polytechnic under the abled leadership of Dr Jimoh Abdul have brought back a once lost glory. Since the inception of the SUG Executives, there have been great achievements by the Student body. One of these is today's unbeatable achievement, maybe we are not better by far but the best with class. Kwara State Polytechnic ably represented by Senator Obafemi Isaac Opeyemi the SUG President has brought light to the dark tunnel of Students' Unionism. He displayed the act of selflessness giving the Student opportunity to participate in the presentation carried out today, "Voices of Tomorrow Summit" themed "Responsibilities and Expectations that comes with Influence" a very interesting segment and of course an interactive session where knowledgeable panellists were sharing from their beautiful experience and how youths can be successful in what they want to be and do.

The convener, Alhaji Kabir Shagaya has touched the heart of the students and we appreciate his kind gesture in allowing the Students of the institutions in Kwara State to participate in this Summit. True leaders breed leaders and his efforts are commendable. In the Youth participation segment on a topic that is so sensitive. Why Kwara State Polytechnic should be the most preferred institution for admission seekers. Kwara State Polytechnic happened to emerge as the winner, the HND II Statistic Student Mr Joseph Pelumi who represented the institution really nailed his point and was well articulated. He has brought beauty to the image of the Polytechnic. There were cheers of laughter, excitement and happiness. We are not what they say we are, we are what they do not see. Kwara State Polytechnic to the world!

 

God bless Kabir Shagaya!

God bless Kwara State Polytechnic!

God bless Team Logic!

God bless Kwara State!

God bless Nigeria!

 

Signed;

Sen. Obafemi Isaac Opeyemi

President

 

Sen. Abubakar Ganiyu Opeyemi

Gen Secretary

 

Through;

Comr. Bello Asabe Nafisat

Public Relation Officer

Payment for Newly Introduced Electronic Certificate

This is to inform all the 2019/2020 Higher National Diploma (HND) graduating students that after confirming their results, they are to pay for the newly introduced electronic certificate through the Polytechnic portal as follows:

i) Certificate Processing Fee - N12,000.00

ii) Convocation Fee - N3,000.00

The concerned students are to present fully audited payment slips at the point of collection of their certificates in the Examination and Records Division.

Please, note that you will be going for the mandatory National Youth Service in May, 2021, hence the nee to make the payment without further delay.

Thank you.

Kolawole ‘Sheye Akanda

Registrar

List of qualified aspirants for the 2020/2021 institutes and departments election

KWARA STATE POLYTECHNIC, ILORIN
OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
DIRECTORATE OF STUDENTS’ SERVICES 

LIST OF QUALIFIED ASPIRANTS FOR THE 2020/2021 INSTITUTES AND DEPARTMENTS ELECTION

INSTITUTE OF FINANCE AND MANAGEMENT STUDIES (IFMS)

S/NO.

NAMES

POST

1

OLADEJO HAMINAT O.

HONOURABLE II (DEPT)

2

YAKUB AMINAT

SOCIAL II

3

ABDULGANIYU KAYODE

SPORT I (DEPT)

4

IDOWU ALIMI O.

SPEAKER INST

5

OLOLADE SAMSON K.

HONOURABLE

6

ABOLARIN RUFUS O.

HON. REP

7

ABDULKADIR RASHEED O.

SPEAKER

8

OWOLABI MUSLIM O.

HONOURABLE

9

EMIOLA ABIMBOLA M.

SOCIAL (DEPT)

10

ABDULGANIYU AMINAT

FIN. SEC. (DEPT)

11

AYODEJI DAMILARE

AUDITOR (DEPT)

12

OLANIYI JOSHUA S.

WELFARE 1

13

SAKARIYAU ABDULAZEEZ

SPORT II (DEPT.)

14

ORIOLA AWAWU A.

VICE PRESIDENT I (DEPT)

15

AFOLABI ABDULFATAI A.

VICE PRESIDENT

16

ZAKARIYAU AYOOLA A.

WELFARE II

17

NUHU QUZEEM

GEN. SEC. DEPT

18

OGUNBOYE AYODELE O.

FIN. SEC. I DEPT

19

ADEKUNLE OLASUNKANMI

SPEAKER (SRC)

20

OYELAKIN OMOTAYO

TREASURER DEPT

21

ALANI AFEEZ A.

SPORT I

22

SALAUDEEN ABDULBAKI

SOCIAL DIRECTOR II

23

ALEXSANDRA AYOBAMI

AUDITOR DEPT

24

ADEBAYO ABDULQUADIR

GEN. SEC. (INSTITUTE

25

OLAYIWOLA ABDULAZEEZ

GEN. SEC. (INSTITUTE

26

ADENIYI OLAITAN

PRESIDENT (DEPT)

27

BASHAR ISA AHMED

AUDITOR I (DEPT)

28

AKINOLA ADENIKE O.

FIN. SEC. II

29

USMAN HABEEB I.

SPORT II

30

BALOGUN FUHAD A.

ASST. GEN. SEC. (DEPT)

31

ADEWUMI BOLUWAJI S.

SOCIAL II

32

ADEBISI OMOTOYOSI K.

SOCIAL I DEPT

33

ALIYU LATEEFAT

FIN. SEC. DEPT

34

JIMOH OLAYIWOLOA TOHEEB

AUDITOR II(DEPT)

35

ABDULRAUF JAMIU A.

PRESIDENT (DEPT

36

ABDULSALAMI OLA R.

SPEAKER (DEPT)

37

JIMOH MUSTAPHA F.

TREASURER II (DEPT

38

RAJI LUKMAN O.

WELFARE (DEPT

39

ISHOLA ISA O.

SPORT II (DEPT

40

IBRAHIM RAFIAT A.

GEN. SEC (DEPT

41

AKANMU LATIFAT BOLA

SOCIAL (DEPT

42

SALAHUDEN TOHEEB T.

FIN.SEC. (DEPT

43

AJIBOYE OLAMILEKAN O.

SPORT I (DEPT)

44

AYODELE KOREDE TAOFEEQ

V. P. (INST.)

45

OLAJUYIN OLALEKE AMOS

PRESIDENT (DEPT)

46

KAREEM HABEEBULAHI

CLERK (INST.)

47

BUSARI ABDULLAHI A.

V.P (DEPT.)

48

AYINDE JOSEPH A.

AGS (DEPT

49

AKINSOLA TAOFEEK

PRO (DEPT

50

ADISA ABOLAJI K.

PRESIDENT (DEPT

51

ABDULRAHMON SODIQ O.

GEN. SEC. (DEPT

52

SULYMAN MUSBAU O.

SPORT I(DEPT

53

TIRIMISIYU IYABO O.

SOCIAL II  DEPT

54

OYEDOLA FATHIA ABIKE

TREASURER

55

OLAJIDE TOHEEB S.

SPORT DIRECTOR I (DEPT)

56

SAKARIYAU ABDULLATEEF

SPORT II (DEPT)

57

ABDULKAREEM OLAYINKA

PRESIDENT (INSTITUTE)

58

FOWOTE RASHIDAT

SOCIAL I (DEPT)

59

ABDULRASAK ZAINAB

FIN. SEC. (DEPT)

60

AFOLABI QUADRI A.

PRO II (DEPT)

61

RAJI BASHIRU

SOCIAL (DEPT)

62

ADENIBUYAN GBENGA

TREASURER (DEPT)

63

OGUNDELE UTHMAN B.

PRO (DEPT)

64

BISIRIYU BARAKAT

AGS

65

ADEYEMI MUKAILA O.

WELFARE (DEPT)

66

ISSA MONSURAT O.

WELFARE (DEPT

67

AKANNI ODUNAYO M.

GEN. SEC (DEPT

68

BELLO MUHAMMED

PRESIDENT (DEPT

69

RAJI IBRAHIM O.

PRESIDENT

70

IBRAHIM RIDWANULLAHI

PRESIDENT (INST)

71

NNAM FRANCISCA G.

WELFARE II (DEPT)

72

ABDULKIRIM DAUD

PRO (DEPT)

73

UMAR ABIODUN O.

SPEAKER (DEPT)

74

EJILOLA MOJEED E.

SPEAKER (INST)

75

IDRIS ISUWA

CLERK (INST.)

76

SULAIMAN MONISOLA R.

TREASURER (DEPT)

77

IPADOLA OLAWALE

SPORT II (INST.)

78

AYANSOLA SAMUEL O.

SOCIAL (DEPT)

79

TAJUDEEN MARIAM A.

FIN.SEC II(DEPT.

80

ADELEYE JOSHUA O.

WELFARE II (DEPT.)

81

SALAUDEEN AYOBAMI W.

SPORT (DEPT)

82

ADENIYI OLALEKAN

PRO (DEPT)

83

AFOLABI ABIODUN EMMANUEL

GEN. SEC. (DEPT)

84

OLAIBI ELIZABETH A.

AUDITOR II (DEPT)

85

FERUKE MUKTADIR O.

AUDITOR (DEPT)

86

ALOBA TAIWO A.

FIN. SEC (DEPT)

87

ENIYI TAIWO

TREASURER

88

SALAKO RASHEED O.

PRESIDENT

89

OLANIYAN BARAKAT

SOCIAL

90

EMMANUEL PAUL

WELFARE II (DEPT)

91

FATOYIONBO DAMILARE

SPORT (INSTITUTE)

92

AYOADE ABDULAZEEZ A.

FIN. SEC (INST.)

93

OGUNDOTUN RIDWAN B.

SPORT (INST.)

94

SULAIMON ABULAZEEZ

AGS (INST.)

95

SAMSON OLASUNKANMI

PRESIDENT (DEPT.)

96

AJAGUN MARIAM O.

WELFARE (DEPT.)

97

ALIYU KAYODE SOLIU

PRO (INST.)

98

AKINKITAN KAMORU O.

AUDITOR GEN. (INST)

99

OLEJAH BRIDGET O.

SPORT I (DEPT)

100

ORELOPE OMOTOSHO T.

PRESIDENT (DEPT)

101

AFOLABI KAMALDEEN O.

AUDITOR G (INST)

102

FOLORUNSHO ANUOLWAPO

SOCIAL I (INST.)

103

ABDULFATAI SHAKIRAT O.

TREASURER (INST.)

104

BELLO ABUBAKRI O.

SPORT II  (INST)

105

ISSA JELIL KAYODE

FIN. SEC. (DEPT)

106

IYANDA KEHINDE R.

PRESIDENT (DEPT)

107

OYEBANJI ROFIAT B.

PRO I (DEPT.)

108

ABDULLAHI KAYODE H.

SOCIAL (DEPT)

109

ISIAKA OLALEKAN K.

SPEAKER

110

ABDULQUADRI AFOLABI

SPEAKER (DEPT)

111

ADISA TOHEEB O.

GEN. SEC (DEPT)

112

SAMSON OLUWASEGUN

SOCIAL (DEPT.)

113

ABDULSALAM ROFIAT A.

TREASURER (DEPT)

114

JAMIU JUBRIL A.

V.P (DEPT.)

115

ADEBAYO HIKMAT T.

WELFARE II (DEPT.)

116

MUSTAPHA KAOSARAT O.

SOCIAL II  (DEPT)

117

ABDULRASHEED RIDWAN

VP (DEPT)

118

BUSARI ABDULAZEEZ O.

AGS  (DEPT)

119

ODEREMI TEMILADE D.

WELFARE I (DEPT)

120

USMAN YUSUF O.

PRO II (DEPT)

121

BABATUNDE MOYINOLUWA

SPORT II (DEPT)

122

BAKARE MISTURA

VP (DEPT)

 

INSTITUTE OF APPLIED SCIENCES (IAS)

S/NO.

NAMES

POST

1

SALAWUDEEN MORUFAT

SOCIAL (INST.)

2

AHMED LAWAL A.

FIN. SEC. (INST)

3

ABDULAZEEZ RIDWAN A.

GEN. SEC. (INST.)

4

SHEU TIJANI A.

HON. SPEAKER (DEPT)

5

OLANIYI DAMILARE G.

PRO (DEPT)

6

DAINI KEHINDE SAMUEL

SPORT II (DEPT.)

7

IBRAHEEM AZEEZ O.

PRESIDENT (DEPT.)

8

YAQUB BARAKAT O.

TREASURER (DEPT.)

9

BALOGUN ZAINAB A.

FIN. SEC  (DEPT)

10

SURAJUDEEN KAZEEM A.

AUDITOR GEN. (DEPT)

11

AYORINDE SAMSON T.

CLERK  (DEPT)

12

AGBOLAGADE SULIYAT B.

GEN. SEC (DEPT)

13

ADEWALE OMOWUMI K.

FIN. SEC. II (DEPT)

14

OJO BLESSING O.

AGS (DEPT)

15

OGUNDEJI AYOMIDE F.

SPORT II (DEPT)

16

ARABA OLALEKAN  E.

V.P (DEPT.)

17

ALAO BARAKAT A.

WELFARE II (DEPT.)

18

OLUWAFEMI OLALEKAN

SOCIAL II (DEPT.

19

OLAJIDE THEOPHILUS  O.

WELFARE I (DEPT

20

OLATAYO OLUWATOBI

SOCIAL 1(DEPT

21

ASOORE BLESSING T.

WELFARE II (DEPT

22

SUBULOYE TIMOTHY S.

VP. (DEPT.

23

ABIDOYE EMMANUEL G.

PRO (INST.

24

MUHAMMED BASHIR

FIN. SEC II(DEPT

25

SULAIMON YESHARDEEN O.

PRESIDENT (INST.

26

AWOLOLA DAVID O.

AUDITOR II (DEPT

27

ONIYIDE OLUWASEUN

DEPUTY SPEAKER (DEPT)

28

ABDULRASAQ TOYEEB A.

AGS (DEPT.

29

BULUS SARAH

PRO II(DEPT

30

ABOLARIN ABOLAJI A.

SOCIAL I (DEPT)

31

ISMAIL LATEEFAT TEMITOPE

PRO (DEPT)

32

JIMOH JAMIU BOLAJI

SPEAKER (DEPT

33

ADEKUNLE RIDWAN B.

SPEAKER (DEPT

34

ATOLAGBE IBUKUN  E.

PRESIDENT (DEPT

35

ALANAMU OLAMIDE O.

SPORT (

36

SALAUDEEN RIHANAT O.

WELFARE (DEPT

37

TITILOYE OYINDAMOLA

WELFARE DIRECTOR.(DEPT.

38

OSUOLALE ZAINAB D.

GEN SEC (DEPT

39

ABDULLAHI ADAMO A.

 

 

INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (IICT)

 

S/NO.

NAMES

POST

1

ADEKUNLE ADEOLA M.

FIN. SEC(DEPT

2

ADISA BADIRAT A.

GEN. SEC (DEPT

3

AMOO ABDULAZEEZ O.

PRESIDENT (INST.)

4

MAJEKOBAJE ROFIAT

TREASURER (INST.)

5

GANIYU ABUBAKAR O.

GEN. SEC (SUG

6

OMOGUNLOYE ROSEMARY O.

SOCIAL DIRECTOR (INST)

7

OLAIFA EZEKIEL O.

AUDITOR GEN (INST

8

GBADEYAN OLUWATIMILEYIN

SPEAKER (DEPT

9

RIDWAN ABDULFATA A.

SPEAKER (DEPT

10

OGUNDELE LAJA

GEN. SEC. (DEPT

11

SALAWUDEEN BARAKAT

WELFARE (INST.

12

OYELERE KHALID

SOCIAL DIRECTOR (DEPT

13

ITAH JOEL EYO

PRESIDENT (DEPT)

14

MAYOWA OLAWALE GBOLAHAN

FIN. SEC (DEPT.)

15

AZEEZ GANIYA O.

SPEAKER (DEPT

16

ABIOLA MUMINAT O.

WELFARE II  (DEPT.

17

JOHNSON STEPHEN O.

SOCIAL DIRECTOR I (DEPT.)

18

HAMMED MUSTAPHA A.

ASST.GEN.  SEC.  (DEPT

19

AJETUMOBI MOSHOOD

SOCIAL DIRECTOR I (DEPT.)

20

OLOYEDE ADEBAYO J.

PRESIDENT (DEPT

21

OYINLOLA ABDULLAHI

AUDITOR GEN. (DEPT

22

SANNI ABDULLAHI

CLERK (DEPT

23

KURANGA SHERIFF

GEN. SEC. (INST.

24

OWWOYEMI SHERIFF

WELFARE II (INST.

25

BABARINDE OLUWASEGUN

PRO (DEPT.

26

AFOLABI SULIYAT O.

WELFARE I(DEPT.

27

BALOGUN SULIYAT

TREASURER (DEPT.

28

JIMOH ABDULBASIT O.

VP  (DEPT

29

QOZEEM ISMAHEEL O.

SPORT 1(INST.

30

AJANI MICHAEL A.

TREASURER (INST.

31

ZAKARIYAH HALIMOT S.

PRESIDENT (DEPT.

32

JIMOH MUNIRAT

SOCIAL II (INST.

33

ADEOTI DAMILOLA M.

PRO (DEPT)

34

FASASI YUSUF OLATUNJI

V.P (INST.)

 

INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IOT)

S/NO.

NAMES

POST

1

ALASI MICHAEL .B.

TREASURER (INSTI)

2

JIMOH SODIQ OLAMILEKAN

GEN.SEC. (DEPT)

3

USMAN IDRIS SALAUDEEN

TREASURER (DEPT)

4

ABUBAKAR IDRIS .O.

PRESIDENT  (DEPT)

7

ABDULSALAM HABEEB .O.

TREASURER (DEPT)

8

SAKARIYAU HAMAD.  A.

WELFARE     (DEPT)

9

SANUSI IBRAHIM  .B.

TREASURER  (INSTI)

12

YUSUF IBRAHIM .O.

PRESIDENT  (DEPT)

13

ADEBAYO FALIKAT .A.

TREASURER  (DEPT)

14

OYERINDE IDRIS .A.

FIN.SEC.  (DEPT)

15

ALABI  SERAH

SOCIAL    (DEPT)

16

MUFTAU SULIYAT .O.

AUDITOR   (DEPT)

17

SA’ADUDEEN AHMED .O.

SPORT     (DEPT)

18

AMBALI OPEYEMI .Q.

PRESIDENT  (DEPT)

19

SHEHU ABDULMALIK  .A.

SPEAKER    (INSTI)

21

JEGEDE MORIDIYAH .O.

SOCIAL   (DEPT)

22

OLAGUNDJU OLOLADE .E.

WELFARE     (DEPT)

23

RICHARD DEBORAH .M.

TREASURER   (DEPT)

24

DAINI  OLUWATOBI .M.

SPEAKER  (DEPT)

25

AKEEM SODIQ .O.

PRESIDENT (DEPT)

26

ABDULAZEEZ RASHEEDAT

FIN. SEC.   (DEPT)

27

SHAIBU JAMIU .S.

SPORT  2   (DEPT)

28

AKINWUMI SSAMUEL .T.

FIN.SEC.    (INSTI)

29

AJADI TIMOTHY .A.

PRO  (INSTI)

30

AKINWOLE BLESSING .E.

FIN.SEC.  (INSTI)

31

SHEU OLAIDE .J.

VICE PRESIDENT (DEPT)

32

BABATUNDE TOBI

FIN. SEC.   (INSTI)

33

ALADE SADEEQ .D.

SPORT   (DEPT)

34

ADEBAYO ABIODUN

FIN. SEC.   (DEPT)

35

ARIYO IBRAHIM

GEN. SEC.  (DEPT)

36

OLUWOLE OLUWATIMELEYIN

WELFARE   (DEPT)

37

ABDULRAUF SHUKURAT .O.

AUDITOR   (DEPT)

38

OLAJIDE FATIMAH . O.

PROJECT CORD  (DEPT)

39

BADMUS DOLAPO .S.

TREASURER   (DEPT)

40

ABODUNRIN ADEYEMI .E.

CLERK  (INSTI)

41

OYEGOKE PHILIP .L.

ASST.GEN.SEC.  (DEPT)

42

ADAMS SHUKURAT .O.

SOCIAL I   (DEPT)

43

ADENIYI SHUKURADT .O.

WELFARE  (DEPT)

47

OGUNSINA OLUWASHOLA .I.

PRESIDENT (INSTI)

48

LUKAS SUNDAY .M.

SPORT    (DEPT)

49

OLALEKAN AMINAT .F.

LIBRARIAN   (DEPT)

50

BANKOLE FREDRICK .O.

GEN.SEC.    (DEPT)

51

ADEBAYO OLUWATOSIN

PRO  (INSTI)

53

AJAPE ABDULKAREEM .A.

PRESIDENT  (INSTI)

54

MUHAMMED ABDULLAHI

WELFARE (DEPT)

55

ADUWUGNI TAYO  .O.

FIN. SEC.    (DEPT)

56

OLANIYI BLESSING .M.

PRESIDENT   (INSTI)

57

RABIU SOLIU .A.

PRO   (INSTI)

58

AWODOYE ADETUNJI .O.

PRESIDENT  (DEPT)

59

OLADIMEJI JAMES

PRESIDENT  (DEPT)

60

YUSUF ABDULSALAM .O.

GEN.SEC   (DEPT)

61

RAJI SAMUEL .O.

PROJECT CORD.  (DEPT)

62

ABULRAUF IDRIS .O.

FIN.SEC.     (DEPT)

63

ABDULRAZEEZ Abdulkudus

WELFARE 2  (DEPT)

64

ABUBAKAR RIDWAN .T.

AUDITOR   (DEPT)

65

OYINLOLA RIDWANULLAHI

WELFARE  (DEPT)

66

AJAYI DAVID .T.

SPEAKER  (DEPT)

67

TOYIN DAMILOLA .J.

SOCIAL I   (DEPT)

68

OLASUNKANMI IDRIS

AUDITOR  (DEPT)

69

OLOWOLAYEMO AYOMIPO

WELFARE  (DEPT)

70

DANIEL THOMAS .P.

GEN.SEC.   (DEPT)

71

AKANBI ELIJAH .O.

TREASURER   (DEPT)

73

ATOLAGBE ABUBAKAR .O.

GEN. SEC.   (INST.)

74

OLAIYA SIKIRU .O.

SPORT I   (DEPT)

75

AYODELE YUSUF .O.

PRESIDENT  (DEPT)

76

OLAYIWOLA UTHMAN .O.

SPORT   (INSTI)

77

ISHOLA SHAKIRU .O.

SPORT   (INSTI)

78

OLORUNSOGO OLUWATOSIN

FIN.SEC.   (DEPT)

79

SOLOMON MICHAEL .O.

PRESIDENT  (DEPT)

80

AKINOLA SIKIRU .O.

SPORT  (DEPT)

81

FAGBAYI  SUNDAY .S.

SPEAKER   (DEPT)

82

OLANIYI MUTIU

AUDITOR  (INSTI)

83

MOSHOOD ABDULQUADRI

WELFARE   (INSTI)

84

OYERINDE MOSES .S.

PRESIDENT  (DEPT)

85

OPADIJI BOLAJI .P.

ASST.GEN.SEC.  (DEPT)

86

AROWOSAYE BASHEED .A.

VICE PRESIDENT (DEPT)

87

ABEDEMI ZAINAB .A.

SOCIAL  (DEPT)

88

MUSLIYU SODIQ .S.

SPORT 2  (DEPT)

89

IBRAHEEM TAIWO .O.

PROJECT  CORD. (DEPT)

90

OLADAPO FOLASHADE .A.

TREASURER  (DEPT)

91

OLUWOLE GLORY .F.

SOCIAL  (DEPT)

92

YUSUF MUSBAU .O.

PRESIDENT  (DEPT)

93

ABDULGANIYU OLAMIDE

SPORT  (DEPT)

94

HAZZAN HABEEB .A.

SOCIAL I  (DEPT)

95

EFFEH  KUFRE LAI

SPEAKER  (INSTI)

96

AKINYAGBON AKANDE

FIN. SEC.  (DEPT)

97

AYOBAMI SHOLA .P.

GEN. SEC  (DEPT)

98

AFOLABI AISHAT

PRO    (DEPT}

99

OLADEJI ISAAC AYO

AUDITOR  (DEPT)

100

JOHNSON OLUWAMAYOWA

WELFARE (DEPT)

 

INSTITUTE OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES (IES)

S/NO.

NAMES

POST

1

HASSAN TOHEEB OLAMILEKAN

SPEAKER (DEPT

2

ABOYEJI OYEJIDE

SOCIAL  (DEPT.)

3

HASSAN HAMMED

GEN. SEC (DEPT.)

4

AYENI EMMANUEL O.

HON. REP EKITI

   

 

CBT Examinations Timetable

KWARA STATE POLYTECHNIC, ILORIN

COMPUTER-BASED TEST (CBT) EXAMINATIONS TIME-TABLE


ND II STUDENTS


 


HND I STUDENTS


 


ND I STUDENTS


 

 

IMPORTANT NOTICE TO ALL STUDENTS

  1. The examinations will last for only 20 minutes per course.
  2. Students are to note that the examinations for each course will hold as scheduled.
  3. Students are to report at their designated venues at their scheduled time because rowdiness will not be entertained.
  4. Only audited online school fees payment slip bearing passport photograph of candidates as obtainable on the Polytechnic portal will be accepted for admittance into the CBT centres for examinations.
  5. Students should also ensure that they also come along with their valid/current id cards.
  6. No bags, wallets, biros, handsets (phones), bangles, neck chains, wrist/ankle chains, wristwatches of any type are allowed at the CBT centres.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2020/2021 NACOS ASPIRANTS LIST

KWARA STATE POLYTECHNIC, ILORIN

Institute of Information and Communication Technology

Department of Computer Science

2020/2021 NACOSS ASPIRANTS LIST

SN

NAME

MATRIC NO.

POST

REMARK

1.      

AHMAD ADAM OLANREWAJU

HND/19/COM/FT/101

PRESIDENT

QUALIFIED

2.      

KHALILULAH FAIZAH O.

ND/19/COM/FT/665

VICE PRESIDENT

QUALIFIED

3.      

ALIYU ROFIYAT ADENIKE

HND/19/COM/FT/457

GEN. SEC

QUALIFIED

4.      

OWOLABI KAOTHARAH

HND/19/COM/FT/361

TREASURER

QUALIFIED

5.      

AKINOSHO FOLASHADE O.

HND/19/COM/FT/256

FINANCIAL SECRETARY

QUALIFIED

6.      

SAKARIYAU KEHINDE F.

ND/19/COM/FT/103

ASST. GEN. SEC.

QUALIFIED

7.      

ABDULAH YUSUF OLATUNJI

HND/19/COM/FT/520

SPEAKER

QUALIFIED

8.      

KAZEEM RIDWAN IGE

HND/19/COM/FT/519

WELFARE I

QUALIFIED

9.      

ALAO IBRAHIM OLAKUNLE

ND/19/COM/FT/133

WELFARE II

QUALIFIED

10.   

ISHIAQ YUSUF

HND/19/COM/FT/496

SPORT DIRECTOR I

QUALIFIED

11.   

USMAN MARUF OLAYEMI

HND/19/COM/FT/493

P.R.O

QUALIFIED

12.   

SAKA OLUWASEUN M.

HND/19/COM/FT/069

SOCIAL DIRECTOR I

QUALIFIED

13.   

ADEOYE ADEGBOLA N.

HND/19/COM/FT/522

SOCIAL DIRECTOR I

NOT QUALIFIED

14.   

IBRAHIM AHMAED AYOMIDE

ND/19/COM/FT/197

SPORT DIRECTOR II

QUALIFIED

15.   

ADEBISI SODIQ ABIOLA

HND/19/COM/FT/219

CLERK

QUALIFIED

16.   

AJALA DAVID OLUWASEUN

HND/19/COM/FT/001

SOFTWARE DIRECTOR

QUALIFIED

17.   

BUSARI SHERIF OYINDAMOLA

HND/19/COM/FT/486

SOCIAL DIRECTOR I

QUALIFIED

18.   

OLANREWAJU MOSHOOD

HND/19/COM/FT/219

D.P.M

QUALIFIED

19.   

KAMORUDEEN RUKAYAT O.

ND/19/COM/FT/024

SOCIAL DIRECTOR II

QUALIFIED

20.   

ABDULRAHMAN NURUDEEN

HND/19/COM/FT/234

AUDITOR

QUALIFIED

2020/2021 NAKSS ELECTION SCREENING RESULT

KWARA STATE POLYTECHNIC, ILORIN

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR

DIRECTORATE OF STUDENTS’ SERVICES

2020/2021 NAKSS   ELECTION SCREENING

SCORING FORMAT LIST

S/NO.

NAMES

POST

REMARKS

1.

ADEYANJU SUNDAY .T.

PRESIDENT

QUALIFIED

2.

AKANDE OLANREWAJU. A.

PRESIDENT

NOT QUALIFIED

3.

ABDULLATEEF .O. LAFEEFAT

PRESIDENT

QUALIFIED

4.

SANNI SALIU HAMIDU

GENERAL SECRETARY

QUALIFIED

5.

HAMMED WASIU ADEBAYO

GENERAL SECRETARY

QUALIFIED

6.

AYUBA SUNDAY SAMUEL

GENERAL SECRETARY

QUALIFIED

7.

ABDULRAUF YUSUF AKANDE

ASST.GEN.SECRETARY

QUALIFIED

8.

AMAO ABDULQUDUS AYORINDE

SPEAKER

NOT QUALIFIED

9.

SHEU KAMILWARAH

SPEAKER

QUALIFIED

10

GARUBA LUBE .A.

SPEAKER

QUALIFIED

11.

QOZEEM ISMAIL OLANREWAJU

SPORT I

QUALIFIED

12.

ZAKARIA ABDULLATEEF

SPORT II

QUALIFIED

13.

BAKARE MISTRURA

V.P. SPECIAL

QUALIFIED

14.

HARUNA ADAM ALHAJI

WELFARE I

QUALIFIED

15.

AJAYI OMOLARA ABOSEDE

PRO

QUALIFIED

16.

OYEYEMI ADEWALE AMOS

SOCIAL DIRECTOR

QUALIFIED

17.

ABOLARIN RUFUS OLAOLUWA

HONOURABLE

QUALIFIED

18.

OWOLABI MUSLIM OLAYINKA

HONOURABLE

QUALIFIED

19.

MUHAMMUD MASHOOD JABATA

HONOURABLE

NOT.QUALIFIED

 

Publish modules to the "offcanvs" position.