Home

SCREENING RESULT FOR 2021/2022 STUDENT UNION GOVERNMENT, INSTITUTE AND DEPARTMENTAL & NAKSS ELECTIONS

STUDENT UNION GOVERNMENT (SUG)

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

REASONS

1

HND/20/BAM/FT/105

MOHAMMED, MUBARAK L

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

SUG - CLERK

SUG Election

         NQ

No Submission

2

HND/20/SLT/FT/861

MOHAMMED, JAMIU MUBARAK

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SUG - CLERK

SUG Election

          Q

 

3

HND/20/STA/FT/135

OLOJOH, SUNDAY ADEDEJI

MALE

STATISTICS AND MATHEMATICS

SUG - CLERK

SUG Election

          NQ

CPGA Below Min.

4

HND/20/SLT/FT/643

ABDULLAHI, MUBARAQ OLANREWAJU

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SUG - FINANCIAL SECRETARY

SUG Election

          Q

 

5

HND/20/STA/FT/050

ADEBOWALE, SAMUEL OLUMIDE

MALE

STATISTICS AND MATHEMATICS

SUG - FINANCIAL SECRETARY

SUG Election

          Q

 

6

HND/20/ETM/FT/008

OMIDIJI, ABAYOMI EZEKIEL

MALE

ESTATE MANAGEMENT

SUG - GENERAL SECRETARY

SUG Election

          Q

 

7

HND/20/ARC/FT/006

AINA, JOY TABITHA

FEMALE

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY

SUG - GENERAL SECRETARY

SUG Election

          Q

 

8

HND/20/ARC/FT/040

SOLIU, SHAFAU DAMILOLA

FEMALE

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY

SUG - GENERAL SECRETARY

SUG Election

          NQ

No Submission

9

HND/20/URP/FT/036

OJO, SAMSON AYOBAMI

MALE

URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING

SUG - GENERAL SECRETARY

SUG Election

          NQ

No Submission

10

HND/20/COM/FT/195

BABATUNDE, IBRAHIM KOREDE

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

SUG - PRESIDENT

SUG Election

          Q

 

11

HND/20/COM/FT/392

BELLO, FARUQ ADEMOLA

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

SUG - PRESIDENT

SUG Election

          Q

 

12

HND/20/COM/FT/209

AREMU, HAMMED OLADAYO

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

SUG - PRESIDENT

SUG Election

          NQ

No Submission

13

HND/20/OTM/FT/078

AHMED, IKIMOT MOTUNRAYO

FEMALE

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

SUG - PRESIDENT

SUG Election

          NQ

No Submission

14

HND/20/PAD/FT/740

YUSUF, ABDULRASAK KAYODE

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

SUG - PRESIDENT

SUG Election

          NQ

No Submission

15

HND/20/STA/FT/051

USMAN, SODIQ OLAMILEKAN

MALE

STATISTICS AND MATHEMATICS

SUG - PRESIDENT

SUG Election

          NQ

No Submission

16

HND/20/BLD/FT/056

ADEDOTUN, MARTINS ADEWALE

MALE

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

SUG - PRESIDENT

SUG Election

          NQ

No Submission

17

HND/20/BAM/FT/981

HAMMED, MUTIAT TEMITAYO

FEMALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

SUG - PRESIDENT

SUG Election

          NQ

No Submission

18

HND/20/ACC/FT/1060

SAKARIYAHU, SULYMAN OLADIMEJI

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

SUG - PRESIDENT

SUG Election

          NQ

No Submission

19

HND/20/COM/FT/300

ISIAKA, JAMIU ADISA

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

SUG - PRESIDENT

SUG Election

          NQ

No Submission

20

HND/20/COM/FT/338

RASHEED, GBENGA MOSES

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

SUG - PRESIDENT

SUG Election

           NQ

See Director of DSS (Intelligence/Security)

21

HND/20/BAM/FT/1105

AJAO, NOJIM JUBRIL

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

SUG - PRESIDENT

SUG Election

          NQ

No Submission

22

HND/20/OTM/FT/050

MUSA, MUIZ OLAOYE

MALE

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

SUG - PRO I

SUG Election

           Q

 

23

HND/20/OTM/FT/090

ISIAKA, FARUK OLOYEDE

MALE

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

SUG - PRO I

SUG Election

           Q

 

24

HND/20/OTM/FT/030

FADARE, SULAIMON FAMORIYO

MALE

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

SUG - PRO I

SUG Election

           Q

 

25

HND/20/BLD/FT/018

ALIU, AHMMED ALABI

MALE

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

SUG - PRO I

SUG Election

           NQ

No Submission

26

HND/20/MEC/FT/006

YUSUF, WAHEED OLAITAN

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

SUG - SOCIAL I

SUG Election

           Q

 

27

HND/20/PAD/FT/792

BAMGBADE, ADEMOLA OLANREWAJU

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

SUG - SPEAKER

SUG Election

           Q

 

28

HND/20/ACC/FT/853

MOHAMMED, SODIQ ABUBAKAR

Male

ACCOUNTANCY

SUG - SPEAKER

SUG Election

           Q

 

29

HND/20/BAM/FT/062

MUHAMMAD, BALQEEZ OPEYEMI

FEMALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

SUG - SPEAKER

SUG Election

           Q

 

30

HND/20/PAS/FT/017

ADAMS, RICHARD AGBOGIE

MALE

PURCHASING AND SUPPLY

SUG - SPEAKER

SUG Election

           Q

 

31

HND/20/ACC/FT/635

ADEBAYO, MODUPEOLUWA ABIGEAL

FEMALE

ACCOUNTANCY

SUG - SPEAKER

SUG Election

           NQ

No Submission

32

HND/20/ARC/FT/051

ATOLAGBE, IFEOLUWA SAMUEL

MALE

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY

SUG - SPORTS

SUG Election

          Q

 

33

HND/20/BLD/FT/113

OLAJIDE, OLUWAROPO JACOB

MALE

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

SUG - SPORTS

SUG Election

          Q

 

34

HND/20/EEE/FT/110

AHMED, IBRAHIM ISMAIL

MALE

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

SUG - TREASURER

SUG Election

          Q

 

35

HND/20/MET/FT/019

OLADIRAN, JAMIU ADEWOLE

MALE

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

SUG - TREASURER

SUG Election

           Q

 

36

HND/20/BFN/FT/044

ABDULRAUF, USMAN ISHOLA

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

SUG - WELFARE I

SUG Election

          Q

 

37

HND/20/PAD/FT/638

BUSARI, ABDULKAREEM KAYODE

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

SUG - WELFARE I

SUG Election

          Q

 

38

HND/20/PAD/FT/251

OLAOYE, Habeeb Olusola

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

SUG - WELFARE I

SUG Election

          Q

 

39

HND/20/PAD/FT/280

KAZEEM, MALIK DARE

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

SUG - WELFARE I

SUG Election

          Q

 

40

HND/20/BAM/FT/167

AZEEZ, BALIKIS OMOBOLANLE

FEMALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

SUG - WELFARE I

SUG Election

           Q

 

41

HND/20/ACC/FT/596

EMMANUEL, SUNDAY

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

SUG - WELFARE I

SUG Election

           Q

 

42

HND/20/ACC/FT/708

ADESHINA, TOHEEB SHOLA

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

SUG - WELFARE I

SUG Election

           NQ

No Submission

 

NAKSS

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/SLT/FT/377

KHADIR, MARIAM ABIKE

FEMALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

NAKSS - GENERAL SECRETARY

NAKSS Election

                Q

2

HND/20/ACC/FT/397

ABDULAZEEZ, ABDULAKEEM BOLAJI

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

NAKSS - GENERAL SECRETARY

NAKSS Election

Q

 

3

HND/20/SLT/FT/658

ADEKUNLE, IBRAHIM AYINDE

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

NAKSS - GENERAL SECRETARY

NAKSS Election

Q

 

4

HND/20/ARC/FT/109

BABATUNDE, LUKMAN OLAYEMI

MALE

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY

NAKSS - HONOURABLE

NAKSS Election

            NQ

Absent

5

HND/20/SLT/FT/045

TIJANI, NURAT OPEYEMI

FEMALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

NAKSS - HONOURABLE

NAKSS Election

Q

 

6

ND/20/PAD/FT/723

SULEMAN, Abdullahi Kannike

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

NAKSS - HONOURABLE

NAKSS Election

                 Q

7

HND/20/QTS/FT/060

MUHAMMED, GANA

MALE

QUANTITY SURVEYING

NAKSS - PRESIDENT

NAKSS Election

                Q

8

HND/20/PAD/FT/454

OLOOLA, KABIRU

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

NAKSS - PRESIDENT

NAKSS Election

            NQ

Absent

9

HND/20/ACC/FT/043

OYELEKE, HAWAL NIYI

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

NAKSS - SPEAKER

NAKSS Election

                NQ

Absent

10

ND/20/MKT/FT/233

ADESHINA, Waris Ayomide

Male

MARKETING

NAKSS - SPORT II

NAKSS Election

             NQ

Absent

11

ND/20/PAD/FT/542

USMAN, Feyikemi Balikis

Female

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

NAKSS - VICE PRESIDENT SPECIAL

NAKSS Election

              NQ

Absent

12

HND/20/ACC/FT/725

OLABODE, OLUWASEYIFUNMI VICTOR

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

NAKSS - VICE PRESIDENT SPECIAL

NAKSS Election

               NQAbsent

 

 

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/ABE/FT/163

MARAFA, MUDASHIR G

MALE

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

ABE-AUDITOR

ABE Election

            Q

 

2

ND/20/ABE/FT/019

JIMOH, Abdul-Hamid Alani

Male

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

ABE-CLERK

ABE Election

           NQ

 

3

HND/20/ABE/FT/092

HASSAN, KAFAYAT .

FEMALE

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

ABE-FINSEC

ABE Election

            Q

 

4

HND/20/ABE/FT/206

ODEJOBI, ADISA HABEEB

MALE

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

ABE-GENSEC

ABE Election

            Q

 

5

HND/20/ABE/FT/130

OMOKANYE, ABDULRAHMAN

MALE

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

ABE-PRESIDENT

ABE Election

           NQ

LOW CGPA

6

HND/20/ABE/FT/129

MIKAIL, ABDULWARITH ABIODUN

MALE

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

ABE-PRO

ABE Election

           Q

 

7

HND/20/ABE/FT/009

ADEKITAN, HAMEENAT ADENIKE

FEMALE

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

ABE-SOCIAL

ABE Election

           NQ

NO SUBMISSION

8

HND/20/ABE/FT/230

OLASUPO, JOY ANUOLUWAPO

FEMALE

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

ABE-SOCIAL

ABE Election

           Q

 

9

HND/20/ABE/FT/093

ADEBOWALE, TITILADE MUSLIMAH

FEMALE

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

ABE-SPEAKER

ABE Election

          Q

 

10

HND/20/ABE/FT/165

JIMOH, ROFIAT AGBEKE

FEMALE

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

ABE-TREASURER

ABE Election

           Q

 

11

HND/20/ABE/FT/184

ABDULGANEEY, NIMAT OLAMIDE

FEMALE

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

ABE-WELFARE

ABE Election

           NQ

LOW CGPA

 

ACCOUNTANCY

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

ND/20/ACC/FT/471

YUSUF, Kamoru Oluwadamilola

Male

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-AUDITOR II

ACC Election

               Q

2

HND/20/ACC/FT/013

HAKEEM, ALAMEEN AYINDE

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-AUDITOR I

ACC Election

               Q

3

HND/20/ACC/FT/349

ADELEYE, TAOFEEK OMOLAJA

Male

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-AUDITOR I

ACC Election

               Q

4

HND/20/ACC/FT/526

KAREEM, ROFIAT OMOWUNMI

FEMALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-CLERK

ACC Election

               Q

5

HND/20/ACC/FT/119

BABATUNDE, MICHAEL KAYODE

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-FIN.SEC II

ACC Election

              NQ

No submissions

6

ND/20/ACC/FT/154

SALAMI, Yusuf Olatunji

Male

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-FIN.SEC II

ACC Election

              NQ

No submissions

7

HND/20/ACC/FT/308

OLUWAFEMI, DOLAPO SAMUEL

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-FIN. SEC I

ACC Election

             NQ

No submissions

8

HND/20/ACC/FT/279

SAADUDEEN, ABUBAKAR MOFOLUWASHO

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-FIN. SEC I

ACC Election

               NQ

No submissions

9

HND/20/ACC/FT/733

ISMAHEEL, KHADIJAH OPEYEMI

FEMALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-FIN. SEC I

ACC Election

              Q

 

10

HND/20/ACC/FT/172

LAWAL, BABATUNDE JAMIU

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-GEN. SEC.

ACC Election

              Q

 

11

ND/20/ACC/FT/432

SAHEED, Olalekan Ishola

Male

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-GEN. SEC.

ACC Election

             NQ

No submissions

12

HND/20/ACC/FT/056

OJO, FAITH ADEDOYIN

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-GEN. SEC.

ACC Election

             NQ

No submissions

13

HND/20/ACC/FT/222

ELUGOKE, MATTHEW OLUSHOLA

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-GEN. SEC.

ACC Election

               Q

14

HND/20/ACC/FT/085

AKANNI, SIKIRU OMOGBOLAHAN

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-GEN. SEC.

ACC Election

               NQ 

No submissions

15

HND/20/ACC/FT/036

MUSTAPHA, MUSTAPHA TOYIN

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-PRESIDENT

ACC Election

               Q

16

HND/20/ACC/FT/752

IDOWU, IBRAHIM OPEYEMI

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-PRESIDENT

ACC Election

               Q

17

HND/20/ACC/FT/061

AKOLADE, MICHAEL AKOREDE

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-PRESIDENT

ACC Election

               Q

18

HND/20/ACC/FT/707

MUTIU, SODIQ ABOLAJI

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-PRO

ACC Election

              NQ

No submissions

19

HND/20/ACC/FT/054

ESAN, BLESSING OLANREWAJU

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-PRO

ACC Election

               Q

20

HND/20/ACC/FT/209

REUBEN, MOTUNRAYO ESTHER

FEMALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-SOCIAL

ACC Election

               Q

21

HND/20/ACC/FT/710

IKUYINMINU, AYORINDE SEGUN

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-SOCIAL

ACC Election

                Q

22

ND/20/ACC/FT/001

ADELODUN, Abdullahi Olamide

Male

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-SOCIAL

ACC Election

             NQ

No submissions

23

ND/20/ACC/FT/568

AHMED, Suliyat

Female

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-SOCIAL II

ACC Election

             NQ

No submissions

24

ND/20/ACC/FT/607

MUHAMMAD, Adam Apalando

Male

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-SPEAKER

ACC Election

            NQ

No submissions

25

HND/20/ACC/FT/711

FATAI, RIDWAN ADIO

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-SPEAKER

ACC Election

              Q

 

26

ND/20/ACC/FT/257

MUSTAPHA, Ridwan Adefemi

Male

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-SPORT

ACC Election

             NQ

No submissions

27

HND/20/ACC/FT/722

OJELABI, SODIQ MAYOWA

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-SPORT

ACC Election

               NQ

No submissions

28

HND/20/ACC/FT/699

MUHAMMED, MOSHOOD ABIDEMI

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-SPORT

ACC Election

                Q

29

HND/20/ACC/FT/854

OLANLOKUN, ABDULLATEEF OLAWALE

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-SPORT

ACC Election

              NQ

No submissions

30

HND/20/ACC/FT/641

ABOLARIN, OLATUNDE THOMAS

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-SPORT

ACC Election

              NQ

  No b submission

31

HND/20/ACC/FT/860

IBRAHIM, RAIMOT TITILAYO

Female

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-TREASURER

ACC Election

              Q

 

32

HND/20/ACC/FT/417

IDOWU, ZAINAB AJOKE

FEMALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-TREASURER

ACC Election

              Q

 

33

ND/20/ACC/FT/441

ISIAKA, Taofeek Bidemi

Male

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-TREASURER

ACC Election

               NQ

No submissions

34

HND/20/ACC/FT/385

AJIDE, ALIMOT OLAIDE

FEMALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-WELFARE I

ACC Election

               NQ

No submissions

35

HND/20/ACC/FT/145

MOSHOOD, ZAINAB ADEWUMI

FEMALE

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-WELFARE I

ACC Election

               Q

36

ND/20/ACC/FT/608

TOYIN, Abdullahi Olarewaju

Male

ACCOUNTANCY

ACC-WELFARE II

ACC Election

              NQ

No submissions

 

 

AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGY

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

ND/20/AGT/FT/009

ABEGUNDE, Babawale Richard

Male

AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGY

AGT-PRESIDENT

AGT Election

         NQ

LOW CGPA

2

ND/20/SLT/FT/860

AJAYI, Olamide Gift

Female

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

AGT-PRESIDENT

AGT Election

         NQ

NO SUBMISSION

3

ND/20/AGT/FT/110

AYINLA, Opeyemi Abdulmalik

Male

AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGY

AGT-PRESIDENT

AGT Election

         NQ

NO SUBMISSION

 

ARCHITECHTURAL TECHNOLOGY

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/ARC/FT/085

MAKINDE, VICTOR ISRAEL

MALE

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY

ARC-PRESIDENT

ARC Election

           Q

 

2

HND/20/BLD/FT/125

IBRAHIM, SULYMAN

MALE

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

ARC-SOCIAL DIRECTOR

ARC Election

            NQ

NO SUBMISSION

3

HND/20/ARC/FT/011

OKUNOLA, ABDULAMID OLALEKAN

MALE

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY

ARC-WELFARE

ARC Election

            NQ

NO SUBMISSION

 

BANKING AND FINANCE

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/BFN/FT/558

OPAKUNLE, ABDULLAHI OLAWALE

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-AUDITOR

BFN Election

              NQ

Low C.P.G.A

2

HND/20/BFN/FT/150

OLAMILEKAN, TIJANI RIDWAN

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-FIN. SEC.I

BFN Election

               Q

3

HND/20/BFN/FT/007

ABDULLAHI, TAUFIQ MAO

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-FIN. SEC.II

BFN Election

              NQ

No Submission

4

HND/20/BFN/FT/079

ADEYEMI, SULAIMON BABATUNDE

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-GEN. SEC.

BFN Election

               Q

5

HND/20/BFN/FT/215

ABDULRASAQ, FUAD DARE

Male

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-PRESIDENT

BFN Election

            NQ

No Submission

6

HND/20/BFN/FT/204

SOFIULLAHI, HABEEB OMOTAYO

Male

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-PRESIDENT

BFN Election

            NQ

No Submission

7

HND/20/BFN/FT/068

ADEDEJI, OLUWADAMILARE AKEEM

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-PRO

BFN Election

                Q

8

HND/20/BFN/FT/088

ALABI, ODUNAYO FAVOUR

FEMALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-SOCIAL I

BFN Election

                Q

88

ND/20/BFN/FT/334

ABDULLAHI, Ameerat Bolanle

Female

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-SOCIAL DIRECTOR II

BFN Election

               Q

89

ND/20/BFN/FT/235

AYANYEMI, Fathia Abike

Female

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-SOCIAL DIRECTOR II

BFN Election

              NQ

Low C.P.G.A

90

HND/20/BFN/FT/467

OLOKUNDE, SAHEED AYODEJI

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-SPEAKER

BFN Election

              Q

 

91

HND/20/BFN/FT/494

OYEWALE, ANUOLUWAPO MATHEW

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-SPORT I

BFN Election

               Q

92

HND/20/BFN/FT/203

ABDULWAHAB, RASHEEDAT OLUWAGBEMISOLA

FEMALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-TREASURER

BFN Election

               Q

93

HND/20/BFN/FT/214

AYINLA, QUAM OLAMILEKAN

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-VICE PRESIDENT I

BFN Election

              NQ

Low C.P.G.A

94

ND/20/BFN/FT/023

JAMIU, Yusuf Akorede

Male

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-VICE PRESIDENT I

BFN Election

             NQ

No Submission

95

ND/20/BFN/FT/079

OGUNLEYE, Bose Ronke

Female

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-WELFARE II

BFN Election

              NQ

No Submission

96

HND/20/BFN/FT/615

ISHOLA, BALIKIS MORENIKEJI

FEMALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-WELFARE II

BFN Election

                Q

97

ND/20/BFN/FT/443

ADENLE, Rukayat

Female

BANKING AND FINANCE

BFN-WELFARE II

BFN Election

             NQ

No Submission

 

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/BAM/FT/799

DAUDA, IBRAHIM ADEBAYO

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-FIN. SEC

BAM Election

              Q

 

2

ND/20/BAM/PT/017

OLADIMEJI, Taofeek Olamiposi

Male

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-FIN. SEC

BAM Election

             NQ

No Submissions

3

HND/20/BAM/FT/993

OWOLABI, RUKAYAT BOLANLE

FEMALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-FIN. SEC

BAM Election

             NQ

No Submissions

4

HND/20/BAM/FT/579

OLARINRIN, SHERIFAT OMOWUMI

FEMALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-GEN. SEC

BAM Election

              Q

 

5

HND/20/BAM/FT/1015

SULEIMAN, ABDULQUADRI OLAREWAJU

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-PRESIDENT

BAM Election

              Q

 

6

HND/20/BAM/FT/384

JIMOH, MUIZ OLAYINKA

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-PRESIDENT

BAM Election

            NQ

No Submissions

7

HND/20/BAM/FT/1199

NJOKU, JULIUS ONYEKA

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-PRESIDENT

BAM Election

             NQ

No Submissions

8

HND/20/BAM/FT/020

AJIBADE, JOHNSON ADEMOLA

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-PRESIDENT

BAM Election

             NQ

No Submissions

9

HND/20/BAM/FT/208

AMUDA, ADEMOLA

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-PRO

BAM Election

               Q

10

HND/20/BAM/FT/797

ABIDOLA, ADENIYI MONSURUDEEN

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-PRO

BAM Election

               Q

11

HND/20/BAM/FT/344

AJIDE, KAYODE SEGUN

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-SOCIAL

BAM Election

               Q

12

HND/20/BAM/FT/672

ABOLARIN, SEGUN

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-SOCIAL

BAM Election

               Q

13

HND/20/BAM/FT/937

YUSUF, MONSURU ADEKOLA

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-SPEAKER

BAM Election

               Q

14

HND/20/BAM/FT/090

JIMOH, MOSHOOD

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-SPORT DIRECTOR I

BAM Election

               Q

15

HND/20/BAM/FT/201

AMEH, MIRACLE HAPPINESS

FEMALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-SPORT DIRECTOR I

BAM Election

               Q

16

HND/20/BAM/FT/793

ABDULRAHEEM, RIDWAN OLAITAN

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-SPORT DIRECTOR I

BAM Election

               Q

17

ND/20/BAM/FT/192

ABDULKADIR, Temitope Olatunji

Male

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-SPORT II

BAM Election

               Q

18

ND/20/BAM/FT/125

AYANDA, Jamiu Olamide

Male

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-SPORT II

BAM Election

               Q

19

HND/20/BAM/FT/217

AYANLERE, NURUDEEN ALOWONLE

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-SPORT II

BAM Election

               Q

20

HND/20/BAM/FT/831

AYODEJI, MONSURDEEN ADIGUN

Male

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-TREASURER

BAM Election

              Q

 

21

HND/20/BAM/FT/592

MOHAMMED, KAFAYAT OMOBOLAJI

FEMALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-TREASURER

BAM Election

               Q

22

ND/20/BAM/FT/055

ALAO, Racheal Adeola

Female

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-TREASURER

BAM Election

               Q

23

ND/20/BAM/FT/220

MUMEEN, Olalekan Abdul-Wahab

Male

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-VP

BAM Election

               Q

24

ND/20/PAD/FT/1134

ABDULRAZAQ, Ibrahim

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

BAM-WELFARE

BAM Election

               Q

25

HND/20/BAM/FT/757

OLAYODE, KAYODE GABRIEL

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-WELFARE

BAM Election

               Q

26

HND/20/BAM/FT/381

JAMIU, IBRAHIM ALADE

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BAM-WELFARE II

BAM Election

               Q

 

 

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

1

HND/20/BLD/FT/003

SAAD, BASHIRAT OMOTAYO

FEMALE

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

BLD-CLERK

BLD Election

              Q

2

HND/20/BLD/FT/036

ABDULWAHAB, IBRAHIM

Male

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

BLD-FIN. SEC

BLD Election

              Q

3

HND/20/BLD/FT/050

BABALOLA, AJIBOLA JOSHUA

MALE

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

BLD-PRESIDENT

BLD Election

              Q

4

HND/20/BLD/FT/061

AKINBILE, BUNMI ADESEWA

Female

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

BLD-SOCIAL

BLD Election

              Q

5

HND/20/BLD/FT/059

AJIBOYE, OLAWALE NAFIU

MALE

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

BLD-SPEAKER

BLD Election

              Q

6

HND/20/BLD/FT/013

AJISAFE, AISHAT ATINUKE

FEMALE

BUILDING TECHNOLOGY

BLD-WELFARE

BLD Election

               Q

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/CEC/FT/215

SHITTU, SAMAD TEMITOPE

MALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-AUDITOR

CEC Election

          NQ

LOW CPGA

2

HND/20/CEC/FT/077

ABUBAKAR, HALEEMAH ABIOLA

FEMALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-FINSEC

CEC Election

             Q

 

3

HND/20/CEC/FT/072

AYELEGE, EMMANUEL AYODEJI

MALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-GENSEC

CEC Election

         NQ

LOW CPGA

4

HND/20/CEC/FT/035

OMILANA, KEHINDE MUSILIYU

MALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-PRESIDENT

CEC Election

         NQ

LOW CPGA

5

HND/20/CEC/FT/192

IBRAHIM, HABEEB OLAWALE

MALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-PRO

CEC Election

          NQ

NO SUBMISSION

6

HND/20/CEC/FT/061

FAGBAMILA, JOSEPH DAMILARE

MALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-SOCIAL

CEC Election

           NQ

NO SUBMISSION

7

HND/20/CEC/FT/005

SALAMI, BASHIRU TAIWO

MALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-SPORT

CEC Election

              Q

 

8

HND/20/CEC/FT/065

LAWAL, SHERIF OLUWADAMILARE

Male

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-SPORT

CEC Election

          NQ

NO SUBMISSION

9

HND/20/CEC/FT/141

OLAITAN, ABDUL HAMEED

MALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-TREASURER

CEC Election

           NQ

LOW CPGA

10

HND/20/CEC/FT/216

SANUSI, IDRIS TOPE

MALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-TREASURER

CEC Election

              Q

 

11

ND/20/CEC/FT/078

KOSAMOT, Qudus Olamilekan

Male

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-VP

CEC Election

              Q

 

12

ND/20/CEC/FT/137

OJO, Ayodeji Samson

Male

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-VP

CEC Election

            NQ

NO SUBMISSION

13

HND/20/CEC/FT/207

ATILOLA, TOHEEB OKIKIOLA

Male

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

CEC-WELFARE

CEC Election

            NQ

NO SUBMISSION

 

ELECTRICAL AND ELCECTRONICS ENGINEERING

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

1

ND/20/EEE/FT/262

SALMAN, Sulaiman

Male

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-AGS

EEE Election

               Q

2

HND/20/EEE/FT/147

OGUNSOLA, IFEOLUWA PETER

MALE

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-FINSEC

EEE Election

             Q

3

HND/20/EEE/FT/222

ADIO, MOHAMMED ALABA

MALE

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-GENSEC

EEE Election

              Q

4

HND/20/EEE/FT/037

ABDULAZEEZ, ABDULLATEEF

MALE

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-GENSEC

EEE Election

             Q

5

HND/20/EEE/FT/078

ADEWOLE, WARIS ADEMOLA

MALE

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-PRESIDENT

EEE Election

            Q

6

HND/20/EEE/FT/220

IBITOYE, TAYO DAVID

MALE

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-PRO

EEE Election

             Q

7

HND/20/EEE/FT/111

ILIASU, ABDULGANIYU OLAWALE

MALE

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-SOCIAL

EEE Election

             Q

8

HND/20/EEE/FT/149

ADEBAYO, QUDUS OPEYEMI

MALE

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-SPEAKER

EEE Election

             Q

9

ND/20/EEE/FT/147

OLOYEDE, Quam Olayinka

Male

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-SPORT

EEE Election

             Q

10

HND/20/EEE/FT/002

SAMBO, SAMBO BOLAKALE

MALE

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-TREASURER

EEE Election

             Q

11

ND/20/EEE/FT/050

BALOGUN, Kehinde Hammed

Male

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-VP

EEE Election

             Q

12

HND/20/EEE/FT/038

TIAMIYU, TAWAKALITU AYOBAMI

FEMALE

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-WELFARE

EEE Election

             Q

13

ND/20/EEE/FT/153

YUSUF, Musa Atesinse

Male

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

EEE-WELFAREII

EEE Election

             Q

 

ESTATE MANAGEMENT

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/ETM/FT/043

BELLO, RAZAK OLAJUWON

MALE

ESTATE MANAGEMENT

ETM-GEN. SEC

ETM Election

            NQ

NO SUBMISSION

2

HND/20/ETM/FT/070

BELLO, IBRAHIM AKANNI

MALE

ESTATE MANAGEMENT

ETM-PRO

ETM Election

            NQ

NO SUBMISSION

3

HND/20/ETM/FT/108

ODEJIDE, KIKELOMO ELIZABETH

FEMALE

ESTATE MANAGEMENT

ETM-SPEAKER

ETM Election

               Q

 

HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

1

HND/20/HMT/FT/019

ABDULGANIY, AZEEZAT ARAMIDE

FEMALE

HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

HTM-FIN. SEC

HTM Election

2

HND/20/HMT/FT/074

ABDULSEMIU, ZAKARIYYAH OPEYEMI

MALE

HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

HTM-PRESIDENT

HTM Election

3

HND/20/HMT/FT/047

KELANI, DHIKRO OMOWUNMI

FEMALE

HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

HTM-SPEAKER

HTM Election

4

HND/20/HMT/FT/040

BABATUNDE, NAFISAT IDOWU

FEMALE

HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

HTM-WELFARE DIRECTOR

HTM Election

 

INSTITUTE OF APPLIED SCIENCES

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

ND/20/SLT/FT/1191

ABDULROFIU, Khadijah Damilola

Female

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

IAS-AGS

IAS Election 

              Q

 

2

ND/20/SLT/FT/132

ZAKARRIYAH, Habeebullah Aduagba

Male

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

IAS-AGS

IAS Election

               Q

3

HND/20/SLT/FT/1025

ABDULGANIYU, BALIQEES HAJIBOLA

FEMALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

IAS-AUDITOR GEN

IAS Election

               Q

4

HND/20/SLT/FT/793

IBRAHIM, ADEWALE TESLIM

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

IAS-AUDITOR GEN

IAS Election

           NQ

Low CPGA

5

HND/20/SLT/FT/1187

MUHAMMED, ADAMOH OMOWUMI

FEMALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

IAS-PRESIDENT

IAS Election

                Q

6

HND/20/SLT/FT/037

OMOEGBELEGHAN, PRINCE

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

IAS-PRESIDENT

IAS Election

           NQ

Low CPGA

7

HND/20/SLT/FT/227

AGUNBIADE, SAMUEL OLUWADAMILARE

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

IAS-PRESIDENT

IAS Election

               Q

8

HND/20/HMT/FT/042

AJAO, RAFIAT TAIWO

FEMALE

HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

IAS-PRO

IAS Election

               Q

9

HND/20/HMT/FT/027

MAHMUD, BUSHIRAH OLUWATOYIN

FEMALE

HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

IAS-SOCIAL DIRECTOR

IAS Election

              N Q

Low CPGA

10

ND/20/AGT/FT/097

AMOO, Oluwakayode Ezekiel

Male

AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGY

IAS-SOCIAL II

IAS Election

               Q

11

HND/20/STA/FT/017

ABDULFATAI, MUSTAPHA OPEYEMI

Male

STATISTICS AND MATHEMATICS

IAS-SPEAKER

IAS Election

               Q

12

HND/20/STA/FT/156

SULAIMON, HAKEEM OLAYEMI

MALE

STATISTICS AND MATHEMATICS

IAS-SPORT 1

IAS Election

               Q

13

HND/20/STA/FT/033

BOLARINWA, TAOFEEQ OYINLOLA

MALE

STATISTICS AND MATHEMATICS

IAS-TREASURER

IAS Election

                Q

14

HND/20/SLT/FT/556

HARUNA, ZUBAIRU

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

IAS-WELFARE

IAS Election

                Q

15

HND/20/SLT/FT/364

ABDULRAHEEM, LUKMAN

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

IAS-WELFARE

IAS Election

               Q

 

INSTITUTE OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

1

HND/20/ETM/FT/183

ISHOLA, ALIU ALADEOWO

MALE

ESTATE MANAGEMENT

IES-HONOURABLE

IES Election

              Q

 

INSTITUTE OF FINANCE AND MANAGEMENT STUDIES

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/PAD/FT/407

ADEYI, OLUSOLA ADEOYE

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-AUDITOR GEN

IFMS Election

              Q

 

2

HND/20/PAD/FT/672

ABDUL-RAHEEM, GANIY FOLARIN

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-AUDITOR GEN

IFMS Election

              Q

 

3

HND/20/PAD/PT/001

ARO, EMMANUEL ITUNU

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-CLERK

IFMS Election

               Q

4

HND/20/PAD/FT/233

OKOH, MATTHEW ALFRED

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-CLERK

IFMS Election

               Q

5

HND/20/PAD/FT/341

OYEYIPO, JAMES ABOLAJI

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-CLERK

IFMS Election

               Q

6

HND/20/BAM/FT/606

HAMMED, SODIQ OLAOLUWA

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-FIN. SEC

IFMS Election

              NQ

No submission

7

HND/20/BAM/FT/1080

MUSTAPHA, MISTURAH MORENIKEJI

FEMALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-FIN. SEC

IFMS Election

               Q

8

HND/20/BAM/FT/153

ADESOLA, OMOTUNRAYO RUQQOYAT

FEMALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-FIN. SEC

IFMS Election

             NQ

No submission

9

HND/20/MKT/FT/024

ABDULRASAQ, MUBARAK OLAMILEKAN

MALE

MARKETING

FAMSSA-GEN. SEC.

IFMS Election

              Q

 

10

HND/20/MKT/FT/026

ABDULGANIYU, ROFIAT AJOKE

FEMALE

MARKETING

FAMSSA-GEN. SEC.

IFMS Election

              Q

 

11

HND/20/BFN/FT/245

OBADIMU, OLADIMEJI GEORGE

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

FAMSSA-PRESIDENT

IFMS Election

             NQ

No submission

12

HND/20/BFN/FT/026

ATERE, SUNDAY JOSEPH

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

FAMSSA-PRESIDENT

IFMS Election

             NQ

No submission

13

HND/20/BFN/FT/006

ABDULGANIY, NAFISAT MOYOSORE

FEMALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

FAMSSA-PRESIDENT

IFMS Election

              Q

 

14

ND/20/PAD/FT/931

TAJUDEEN, Ismail Opeyemi

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-PRESIDENT

IFMS Election

              NQ 

No submission

15

HND/20/ACC/FT/434

EWEDUNMOYE, AZEEZ ISHOLA

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

FAMSSA-PRO

IFMS Election

             NQ

No submission

16

HND/20/ACC/FT/274

ABDULSALAM, RIDWAN

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

FAMSSA-PRO

IFMS Election         Q

               Q

17

HND/20/BFN/FT/158

HAMMED, HENRY FOLARANMI

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

FAMSSA-PRO

IFMS Election

              NQ

No submission

18

ND/20/BFN/FT/257

LAWAL, Muiz Akanni

Male

BANKING AND FINANCE

FAMSSA-PRO

IFMS Election

               Q

19

HND/20/ACC/FT/951

OYEDOKUN, DAMILARE SAMUEL

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

FAMSSA-PRO

IFMS Election

             NQ

No submission

20

HND/20/ACC/FT/063

OLAOYE, OLORUNBUKUNMI ABEL

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

FAMSSA-PRO

IFMS Election

               NQ No submission

21

HND/20/PAS/FT/012

IBRAHIM, MUTIU ADEKOLA

MALE

PURCHASING AND SUPPLY

FAMSSA-SOCIAL I

IFMS Election

               Q

22

ND/20/MKT/FT/012

FOLORUNSHO, Mustapha Alabi

Male

MARKETING

FAMSSA-SOCIAL I

IFMS Election

             NQ

No submission

23

HND/20/ACC/FT/508

ADEOYE, OLUWATIMILEHIN ISRAEL

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

FAMSSA-SPEAKER

IFMS Election         Q

               Q

24

HND/20/ACC/FT/624

OLATUNJI, YUSUF OLADIPUPO

MALE

ACCOUNTANCY

FAMSSA-SPEAKER

IFMS Election

             NQ

No submission

25

HND/20/BAM/FT/903

ADEBAYO, SODIQ ADEOLA

MALE

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-SPORT I

IFMS Election

             NQ

No submission

26

ND/20/ACC/FT/734

NWAIGWE, Esther Ujunwa

Female

ACCOUNTANCY

FAMSSA-TREASURER

IFMS Election

                Q

27

HND/20/PAS/FT/034

ADIO, ABDULMUJEEB

MALE

PURCHASING AND SUPPLY

FAMSSA-TREASURER

IFMS Election

               Q

28

ND/20/PAD/FT/788

ABDULRAHEEM, Abdulrasaq Olayinka

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-V. P

IFMS Election

              NQ

No submission

29

ND/20/PAD/FT/780

MUHAMMED, Jamiu Ishola

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-V. P

IFMS Election

              NQ

LOW CPGA

30

ND/20/PAD/FT/192

BIOBAKU, Ibrahim Ayinde

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

FAMSSA-V. P

IFMS Election

              Q

 

31

HND/20/BFN/FT/285

ABDUSSALAM, IBRAHIM ADESHOLA

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

FAMSSA-WELFARE

IFMS Election

              Q

 

32

HND/20/BFN/FT/413

ENAJERO, JOSHUA EFETOBORE

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

FAMSSA-WELFARE

IFMS Election

          NQ

No submission

33

ND/20/MKT/FT/044

OLAREWAJU, Abdulraman Alao

Male

MARKETING

FAMSSA-WELFARE

IFMS Election

          NQ

No submission

34

ND/20/MKT/FT/261

ABOLARIN, Taye Oluwapelumi

Male

MARKETING

FAMSSA-WELFARE

IFMS Election

            NQ

No submission

35

HND/20/BFN/FT/121

OLAOSEBIKAN, ADEOLUWA JOHN

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

FAMSSA-WELFARE

IFMS Election

            NQ

No submission

36

HND/20/BFN/FT/715

JIMOH, SAMSON SULEIMAN

MALE

BANKING AND FINANCE

FAMSSA-WELFARE

IFMS Election

           NQ

No submission

 

INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

LGA

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

ND/20/OTM/FT/006

SANUSI, Olateju Yusuf

Male

Ifelodun

IICT-AGS

IICT Election

              Q

 

2

HND/20/OTM/FT/033

JIMOH, MORUFAT IDOWU

FEMALE

Irepodun

IICT-FINSEC

IICT Election

              Q

 

3

HND/20/COM/FT/274

SAHEED, HABEEBULLAHI ABIODUN

MALE

Ifelodun

IICT-PRESIDENT

IICT Election

               Q

4

HND/20/COM/FT/054

BABATUNDE, AHMED ISHOLA

MALE

Ilorin West

IICT-PRESIDENT

IICT Election

             NQ

LOW CPGA

5

HND/20/COM/FT/218

ISIAKA, RUKAYAT OLAJUMOKE

FEMALE

Edu

IICT - SOCIAL DIRECTOR

IICT Election

            NQ

NO SUBMISSION

6

HND/20/OTM/FT/067

IBRAHIM, ROFIAT OLAJUMOKE

FEMALE

Ilorin East

IICT - SOCIAL DIRECTOR

IICT Election

             Q

 

7

HND/20/OTM/FT/032

FASOLA, FATAI PHILLIP

MALE

Olorunda

IICT-SPEAKER

IICT Election

            Q

 

8

HND/20/COM/FT/384

GARUBA, SODEEQ ABUBAKAR

MALE

Ilorin West

IICT-SPORT

IICT Election

            NQ

NO SUBMISSION

9

HND/20/COM/FT/442

ADEWALE, ADEOYE ADELEKE

MALE

Ipokia

IICT-SPORT

IICT Election

            NQ

NO SUBMISSION

10

HND/20/COM/FT/148

SOLIUDEEN, ROKIB OLAOTI

MALE

Saki West

IICT-SPORT

IICT Election

             Q

 

11

HND/20/COM/FT/018

OBANISHOLA, AHMED OLAYIWOLA

MALE

Ilorin West

IICT-TREASURER

IICT Election

               NQ

NO SUBMISSION

12

HND/20/COM/FT/351

IBRAHIM, FAISOL OPEYEMI

MALE

Ifelodun

IICT-TREASURER

IICT Election

              NQ

LOW CPGA

13

ND/20/OTM/FT/001

OLOYEDE, Ridwan Damilola

Male

Offa

IICT-VP

IICT Election

            NQ

NO SUBMISSION

14

ND/20/MAC/FT/295

MIFTAUDEEN, Azeezah Omowunmi

Female

Kajola

IICT-WELFARE

IICT Election

              Q

 

 

MASS COMMUNICATION

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

ND/20/MAC/FT/465

ADEBAYO, Korede Elijah

Male

MASS COMMUNICATION

MAC-FIN. SEC.

MAC Election

            NQ

NO SUBMISSION

2

ND/20/MAC/FT/802

IBRAHIM, Moriam Temitope

Female

MASS COMMUNICATION

MAC-GEN. SEC.

MAC Election

              Q

 

3

ND/20/MAC/FT/230

MUSTAPHA, Lanre Idris

Male

MASS COMMUNICATION

MAC-PRESIDENT

MAC Election

              Q

 

4

ND/20/MAC/FT/129

ALEBIOSU, Ahmed Olarenwaju

Male

MASS COMMUNICATION

MAC-SOCIAL II

MAC Election

             NQ

NO SUBMISSION

5

ND/20/MAC/FT/020

AWOTAYO, Matanmi Abiodun

Male

MASS COMMUNICATION

MAC-SPEAKER

MAC Election

             NQ

NO SUBMISSION

6

ND/20/MAC/FT/723

OLADEJO, Oladimeji

Male

MASS COMMUNICATION

MAC-SPORT

MAC Election

              NQ

NO SUBMISSION

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/MEC/FT/096

ABDULWAHEED, SHAKIRUDEEN IYANDA

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-AUDITOR

MEC Election

            Q

 

2

HND/20/MEC/FT/144

HAMZAT, IBRAHEEM OLAIDE

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-FIN. SEC.

MEC Election

            Q

 

3

HND/20/MEC/FT/040

PABIEKUN, MUTIU ADEKUNLE

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-GEN. SEC

MEC Election

          NQ

NO SUBMISSION

4

HND/20/MEC/FT/142

AYOKU, RIDWAN OLANREWAJU

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-PRESIDENT

MEC Election

           Q

 

5

HND/20/MEC/FT/083

SULEMAN, IBRAHIM KAYODE

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-PRO

MEC Election

           NQ

LOW CPGA

6

HND/20/MEC/FT/067

KADRI, SHAKIRAT ARINOLA

FEMALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-SOCIAL

MEC Election

            Q

 

7

HND/20/MEC/FT/070

IDOWU, OLANREWAJU PETER

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-SPEAKER

MEC Election

             Q

 

8

HND/20/MEC/FT/084

SAHEED, HAMMED OLAWALE

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-SPORT

MEC Election

             NQ

NO SUBMISSION

9

HND/20/MEC/FT/127

AJIBAYE, HABEEB AYINDE

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-SPORT

MEC Election

              NQ

NO SUBMISSION

10

ND/20/MEC/FT/185

AJANI, Ayomide Isaiah

Male

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-TREASURER

MEC Election

           NQ

LOW CPGA

11

HND/20/MEC/FT/079

ADEYEMO, FATAI OLAMILEKAN

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-TREASURER

MEC Election

             Q

 

12

ND/20/MEC/FT/043

FOLORUNSHO, Jesutofunmi Hosea

Male

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-VP

MEC Election

             Q

 

13

HND/20/MEC/FT/137

SANNI, HAMZA ADEWUMI

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-WELFARE

MEC Election

            NQ

LOW CPGA

14

ND/20/MEC/FT/065

ABDULGANIYU, Kamaldeen Olayide

Male

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MEC-WELFARE II

MEC Election

           NQ

LOW CPGA

 

 

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/MET/FT/015

RAJI, FATIMA AYODEJI

FEMALE

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MET-FIN SEC.

MET Election

           Q

 

2

HND/20/MET/FT/025

ADISA, MUTIYAT BISOLA

FEMALE

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MET-GEN. SEC.

MET Election

           Q

 

3

HND/20/MET/FT/048

SANNI, ABDULRASAK DARE

MALE

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MET-PRESIDENT

MET Election

          Q

 

4

HND/20/MET/FT/055

KILANI, ABDULLAHI ADEWALE

MALE

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MET-PRESIDENT

MET Election

           Q

 

5

HND/20/MET/FT/003

SAHEED, MUDASIR

MALE

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MET-PRESIDENT

MET Election

           NQ

NO SUBMISSION

6

HND/20/MET/FT/021

MUSTAPHA, ZAINAB DAMILOLA

FEMALE

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MET-SOCIAL

MET Election

            Q

 

7

HND/20/MET/FT/002

ABOLARINWA, RIDWAN AYOBAMI

MALE

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MET-SPEAKER

MET Election

           Q

 

8

HND/20/MET/FT/009

ALAWIYE, RIDWAN OLUWATOYIN

MALE

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MET-SPORT

MET Election

           Q

 

9

HND/20/MET/FT/043

OLAGUNJU, ROFIAT ANIKE

FEMALE

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MET-TREASURER

MET Election

           Q

 

 

MARKETING

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

ND/20/MKT/FT/339

SODIQ, Taiwo Habeeblahi

Male

MARKETING

MKT-AGS

MKT Election

                Q

2

HND/20/MKT/FT/263

MUSA, IDAYAH OPEYEMI

FEMALE

MARKETING

MKT-FIN. SEC.

MKT Election

                Q

3

HND/20/MKT/FT/146

LATEEF, HAMMED OLAJIDE

MALE

MARKETING

MKT-FIN. SEC.

MKT Election

                Q

4

ND/20/MKT/FT/026

ISSA, Rofiat Omowumi

Female

MARKETING

MKT-FIN. SEC.

MKT Election

                Q

5

HND/20/MKT/FT/212

ADEOTI, AYOBAMI CHRISTOPHER

MALE

MARKETING

MKT-GEN. SEC

MKT Election

                Q

6

HND/20/MKT/FT/131

OWOYEMI, RILWAN OLAMILEKAN

MALE

MARKETING

MKT-GEN. SEC

MKT Election

                Q

7

HND/20/MKT/FT/161

ADESHINA, JAMIU OLAMILEKAN

MALE

MARKETING

MKT-PRESIDENT

MKT Election

                Q

8

HND/20/MKT/FT/545

LUKMAN, KEHINDE BASHIR

MALE

MARKETING

MKT-PRESIDENT

MKT Election

             NQ

LOW CPGA

9

HND/20/MKT/FT/329

ADEBAYO, YUSUF DAMILOLA

Male

MARKETING

MKT-PRO I

MKT Election

                Q

10

HND/20/MKT/FT/541

ABDULHAKEEM, BALIQEES BUKOLA

FEMALE

MARKETING

MKT-SOCIAL

MKT Election

              NQ

LOW CPGA

11

HND/20/MKT/FT/014

FALOWO, BOLUWATIFE OYINDAMOLA

FEMALE

MARKETING

MKT-SOCIAL

MKT Election

               Q

12

ND/20/MKT/FT/196

AGBABIAKA, Idowu Alimat

Female

MARKETING

MKT-SOCIAL II

MKT Election

               Q

13

ND/20/MKT/FT/206

ADEYANJU, Wasiu

Male

MARKETING

MKT-SOCIAL II

MKT Election

                 Q

14

HND/20/MKT/FT/332

ASAOLU, RONKE FUNMILAYO

FEMALE

MARKETING

MKT-SPEAKER

MKT Election

                Q

15

HND/20/MKT/FT/084

OLONADE, KEHINDE ABDULLATEEF

MALE

MARKETING

MKT-SPEAKER

MKT Election

                Q

16

HND/20/MKT/FT/206

OLAWUMI, SEGUN SAMUEL

MALE

MARKETING

MKT-SPEAKER

MKT Election

                Q

17

ND/20/MKT/FT/108

SANNI, Al-Ameen Olukayode

Male

MARKETING

MKT-SPORT II

MKT Election

                Q

18

HND/20/MKT/FT/533

ABDULQUADIR, IBRAHIM OLAYINKA

MALE

MARKETING

MKT-SPORT II

MKT Election

              NQ

LOW CPGA

19

ND/20/MKT/FT/433

SULAIMON, TAIWO

Male

MARKETING

MKT-TREASURER

MKT Election

              NQ

LOW CPGA

20

ND/20/MKT/FT/351

ADEOYE, Oluwasola Sunday

Male

MARKETING

MKT-TREASURER

MKT Election

               Q

21

ND/20/MKT/FT/415

KABIRU, Sherif Abiola

Male

MARKETING

MKT-V.P

MKT Election

               NQ

LOW CPGA

22

ND/20/MKT/FT/113

ADELEKE, Mubaraq Bayonle

Male

MARKETING

MKT-V.P

MKT Election

                Q

23

HND/20/MKT/FT/069

AGBOOLA, YUSUF OLATUNJI

MALE

MARKETING

MKT-WELFARE I

MKT Election

                Q

24

HND/20/MKT/FT/275

BELLO, HABIBAT ADETUTU

FEMALE

MARKETING

MKT-WELFARE I

MKT Election

                Q

25

ND/20/MKT/FT/013

ISIAKA, Qudus Olamilekan

Male

MARKETING

MKT-WELFARE II

MKT Election

 

26

ND/20/MKT/FT/172

AMZAT, Fathia Omowunmi

Female

MARKETING

MKT-WELFARE II

MKT Election

                Q

 

MINING ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

1

HND/20/MNE/FT/011

HAMZAT, KHADIJAT JUMOKE

FEMALE

MINING ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MNE-FIN. SEC

MNE Election

2

HND/20/MNE/FT/009

AFOLAYAN, ABIODUN SAMSUDEEN

MALE

MINING ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MNE-PRESIDENT

MNE Election

3

HND/20/MNE/FT/004

ALABI, ROKEEB OYEDELE

MALE

MINING ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MNE-PRESIDENT

MNE Election

          Q

4

HND/20/MNE/FT/061

SULAIMAN, ABDULFATAI AJADI

MALE

MINING ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MNE-SPEAKER

MNE Election

5

HND/20/MNE/FT/012

LUKMAN, MUISAT NIKE

FEMALE

MINING ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

MNE-WELFARE

MNE Election

 

INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/MEC/FT/026

MOHAMMED, YUSUPH OLATUNJI

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-AUDITOR

IOT Election

     Q

 

2

HND/20/EEE/FT/059

YUSUFF, OLAIDE ROQEEB

MALE

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-FIN. SEC.

IOT Election

           Q

 

3

HND/20/EEE/FT/027

AMINULLAHI, ABDULGANIYU

MALE

ELECTRICAL-ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-FIN. SEC.

IOT Election

            Q

 

4

HND/20/MET/FT/052

OMOWA, GBENGA SAMSON

MALE

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-GEN. SEC.

IOT Election

        Q

 

5

HND/20/CEC/FT/047

AJAGBE, OLUWATOSIN OLATUNDE

MALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-PRESIDENT

IOT Election

          NQ

LOW CGPA

6

HND/20/CEC/FT/330

MABINUORI, NURUDEEN OLAYINKA

MALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-PRESIDENT

IOT Election

          NQ

LOW CGPA

7

HND/20/CEC/FT/307

ABDULRAZAQ, KAOSARAT TITILOPE

FEMALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-PRESIDENT

IOT Election

          NQ

LOW CGPA

8

HND/20/MEC/FT/005

ADEPOJU, ADENIYI JOHN

Male

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-PRESIDENT

IOT Election

           NQ

LOW CGPA

9

HND/20/CEC/FT/129

GARUBA, SHERIFDEEN MUHAMMED

MALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-PRESIDENT

IOT Election

            Q

 

10

HND/20/CEC/FT/203

ABDULKADIR, HABEEB OLAMILEKAN

MALE

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-PRO

IOT Election

            Q

 

11

HND/20/MNE/FT/002

ABDULRAFIU, SHIFFAHU ABIDEMI

FEMALE

MINING ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-SOCIAL

IOT Election

             Q

 

12

HND/20/MNE/FT/053

AFOLABI, AYODEJI JOHN

MALE

MINING ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-SPEAKER

IOT Election

       Q

`

13

HND/20/MET/FT/051

ADESEWA, OLUWATOBI MOSES

MALE

METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-SPORT

IOT Election

         NQ

 

14

HND/20/ABE/FT/134

RASHEED, SHUKURAT OLAWUNMI

FEMALE

AGRICULTURAL AND BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-TREASURER

IOT Election

            Q

 

15

HND/20/MEC/FT/107

DAUD, TESLIM OLAGUNJU

MALE

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

IOT-WELFARE

IOT Election

           Q

 

 

 

NACOSS

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

   

1

ND/20/MAC/FT/739

JIMOH, Abdullateef Olaniyi

Male

MASS COMMUNICATION

NACOSS-AUDITOR

NACOSS Election

NQ

NO SUBMISSION

2

HND/20/COM/FT/118

MUFTAU, QUDUS AJIBOLA

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-GENERAL SECRETARY

NACOSS Election

Q

 

3

HND/20/COM/FT/083

OLAJIDE, RIDWAN OPEYEMI

Male

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-PRESIDENT

NACOSS Election

Q

 

4

HND/20/COM/FT/072

ANIMASHAUN, ABDULQUDUS OLAMILEKAN

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-P.R.O

NACOSS Election

Q

 

5

HND/20/COM/FT/303

YEKINNI, TOHEEB AJIBOLA

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-SOCIAL DIRECTOR I

NACOSS Election

Q

 

6

HND/20/COM/FT/137

OMONIYI, DAMILOLA PHILIP

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-SOCIAL DIRECTOR I

NACOSS Election

NQ

NO SUBMISSION

7

HND/20/COM/FT/124

OGUNDELE, SUNDAY OLUWATIMILEYIN

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-SPEAKER

NACOSS Election

Q

 

8

HND/20/COM/FT/393

ABEEB, AZEEZ AFOLABI

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-SPORT DIRECTOR I

NACOSS Election

Q

 

9

ND/20/COM/FT/177

SULAIMAN, Abdullateef Odetunde

Male

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-SPORT DIRECTOR II

NACOSS Election

Q

 

10

ND/20/COM/FT/060

LAWAL, Muhammed Alabi

Male

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-TREASURER

NACOSS Election

NQ

NO SUBMISSION

11

HND/20/COM/FT/285

ARANSI, SEFIU OPEYEMI

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-TREASURER

NACOSS Election

NQ

NO SUBMISSION

12

ND/20/MAC/FT/820

OTUNOLA, Oluwatosin Emmanuel

Male

MASS COMMUNICATION

NACOSS-VICE PRESIDENT

NACOSS Election

NQ

NO SUBMISSION

13

ND/20/COM/FT/131

JAMIU, Ibrahim Olola

Male

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-VICE PRESIDENT

NACOSS Election

Q

 

14

ND/20/MAC/FT/028

DADA, Lawrence Oluwatodimu

Male

MASS COMMUNICATION

NACOSS-VICE PRESIDENT

NACOSS Election

NQ

NO SUBMISSION

15

HND/20/COM/FT/081

GANIYU, WASIU

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-WELFARE I

NACOSS Election

Q

 

16

HND/20/COM/FT/112

MOHAMMED, RILWAN ADEDEJI

MALE

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NACOSS-WELFARE I

NACOSS Election

NQ

NO SUBMISSION

 

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/OTM/FT/068

ONAOLAPO, HABEEB

MALE

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

OTM-FIN. SEC

OTM Election

               Q

2

HND/20/OTM/FT/089

SABA, SULAIMAN ABIODUN

MALE

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

OTM-GEN. SEC.

OTM Election

               Q

3

HND/20/OTM/FT/022

OLAONIPEKUN, OLASUNKANMI GABRIEL

MALE

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

OTM-PRESIDENT

OTM Election

             Q

 

4

HND/20/OTM/FT/003

ISMAIL, WAREEZ GBOLAHAN

MALE

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

OTM-PRO

OTM Election

               Q

5

HND/20/OTM/FT/070

AKINYEMI, RILIWAN AYODELE

MALE

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

OTM-SPORT

OTM Election

              NQ

NO SUBMISSION

6

HND/20/OTM/FT/069

BALOGUN, NASIRULLAH FOLARANMI

MALE

OFFICE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

OTM-TREASURER

OTM Election

           NQ

NO SUBMISSION

 

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

ND/20/PAD/FT/203

DADA, Omolade Oluwatunmise.

Female

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-AGS

PAD Election

               Q

2

ND/20/PAD/FT/044

OLADEJO, Akeem Olalekan

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-AUDITOR II

PAD Election

 

3

HND/20/PAD/FT/068

OLOYEDE, KABIRU ADEBAYO

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-CLERK

PAD Election

               Q

4

HND/20/PAD/FT/011

SAKARIYAHU, AKEEM ALABI

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-FIN.SEC.

PAD Election

                Q

5

HND/20/PAD/FT/944

LAWAL, HALIMAT OREOLUWA

FEMALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-FIN.SEC.

PAD Election

             NQ

LOW CPGA

6

HND/20/PAD/FT/865

MASHOOD, TOYEEB

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-GEN. SEC

PAD Election

              NQ

LOW CPGA

7

HND/20/PAD/FT/246

GIWA, FUHAD ALABI

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-GEN. SEC

PAD Election

              Q

 

8

ND/20/PAD/FT/157

AGBARALOWO, Faruq Olakunle

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-HONOURABLE II

PAD Election

               Q

9

HND/20/PAD/FT/369

AZEEZ, MUFTAU TOBI

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-PRESIDENT

PAD Election

                Q

10

HND/20/PAD/FT/512

SALAUDEEN, MUMEEN SHOLA

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-PRESIDENT

PAD Election

 

11

HND/20/PAD/FT/378

BOLAJI, FAREED ODUNOLA

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-PRESIDENT

PAD Election

                Q

12

ND/20/PAD/FT/1207

IBRAHIM, Damilola Oluwabusayo.

Female

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-PRO

PAD Election

               NQ

LOW CPGA

13

HND/20/PAD/FT/579

OYEWOLE, ANUOLUWAPO TIMILEYI

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-PRO

PAD Election

 

14

HND/20/PAD/FT/363

OWOLABI, RIDWAN FOLORUNSHO

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-SOCIAL

PAD Election

              Q

 

15

HND/20/PAD/FT/818

ADELABI, OMOLARA TOYOSI

FEMALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-SOCIAL

PAD Election

            NQ

LOW CPGA

16

HND/20/PAD/FT/643

TAJUDEEN, GANIYAT OLAIDE

FEMALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-SOCIAL

PAD Election

               Q

17

ND/20/PAD/FT/1104

ADEFOWOJU, Adenike Arike

Female

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-SOCIAL II

PAD Election

               Q

18

ND/20/PAD/FT/459

OYENIRAN, Ayomiposi Glory

Female

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-SOCIAL II

PAD Election

               Q

19

HND/20/PAD/FT/761

MUSA, KOZEEM

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-SPEAKER

PAD Election

             NQ

LOW CPGA

20

HND/20/PAD/FT/885

HAMMED, MUMEEN TOPE

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-SPEAKER

PAD Election

             NQ

LOW CPGA

21

HND/20/PAD/FT/296

JOSEPH, DANIEL

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-SPEAKER

PAD Election

               Q

22

HND/20/PAD/FT/644

OWOYEMI, FEMI J

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-SPEAKER

PAD Election

               Q

23

HND/20/PAD/FT/1323

ODIONYE, MICHAEL CHIGOZE

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-SPORT I

PAD Election

           NQ

LOW CPGA

24

HND/20/PAD/FT/1039

ABDULRAHMAN, OLAMILEKAN ABDULQUDUS

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-SPORT I

PAD Election

            NQ

LOW CPGA

25

ND/20/PAD/FT/108

MUHAMMED, Abdulwaheed Bolaji

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-SPORT I

PAD Election

               Q

26

ND/20/PAD/FT/1456

ABDULROFIU, Islamiyah Oluwatoyin

Female

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-TREASURER II

PAD Election

              NQ

LOW CPGA

27

ND/20/PAD/FT/220

ABDULRAZAK, Barakat Bunmi

Female

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-TREASURER II

PAD Election

 

28

ND/20/PAD/PT/063

OKUNADE, Kareem Omobolaji

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-VP

PAD Election

                 Q

29

ND/20/PAD/FT/621

ABDULSALAM, Jamal Olatunji

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-WELFARE 1

PAD Election

 

30

ND/20/PAD/FT/429

DAODU, Rodiat Aramide

Female

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-WELFARE 1

PAD Election

 

31

HND/20/PAD/FT/013

ADEYEMI, OLUWADAMILARE OLAMILEKAN

MALE

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-WELFARE 1

PAD Election

 

32

ND/20/PAD/FT/840

MUSA, Alhassn Haruna

Male

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

PAD-WELFARE II

PAD Election

              NQ

LOW CPGA

 

PURCHASING AND SUPPLY

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/PAS/FT/008

AYENI, OLUWATOSIN KAYODE

MALE

PURCHASING AND SUPPLY

PAS-PRESIDENT

PAS Election

              NQ

No submission

2

HND/20/PAS/FT/016

AREMU, EMMANUEL AYODEJI

MALE

PURCHASING AND SUPPLY

PAS-SPEAKER

PAS Election

              NQ

No submission

 

SURVEY AND GEO-INFORMATICS

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

HND/20/SGI/FT/020

ABDULWAHAB, MUBARAK TOSIN

MALE

SURVEYING AND GEO-INFORMATICS

SGI-FIN. SEC

SGI Election

          NQ

NO SUBMISSION

2

HND/20/SGI/FT/042

OGUNFOLAJI, HASSAN BABAJIDE

MALE

SURVEYING AND GEO-INFORMATICS

SGI-SPEAKER

SGI Election

            Q

 

 

SCIENCE AND LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

 

1

ND/20/SLT/FT/1231

AJIROTUTU, Yetunde Wonsebolatan

Female

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-AGS

SLT Election

           Q

 

2

HND/20/SLT/FT/341

ISIAKA, SOFIYAT MERCY

FEMALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-AUDITOR GEN.

SLT Election

            q

 

3

ND/20/SLT/FT/706

KAREEM, Sheriff Olamilekan

Male

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-CLERK

SLT Election

           Q

 

4

HND/20/SLT/FT/513

ADETOGUN, MATTHEW ADEYEMI

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-FIN. SEC

SLT Election

           Q

 

5

ND/20/SLT/FT/306

MUSTAPHA, Lateefah Ayomide

Female

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-FIN. SEC. II

SLT Election

         NQ

LOW CPGA

6

HND/20/SLT/FT/907

ADEBAYO, HABEEB OLAMILEKAN

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-GEN. SEC

SLT Election

          Q

 

7

HND/20/SLT/FT/013

LAWAL, JAMMAL OLABISI

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-HON. SPEAKER

SLT Election

           Q

 

8

HND/20/SLT/FT/1118

ABDULLAHI, BABATUNDE IDRIS

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-PRESIDENT

SLT Election

           Q

 

9

HND/20/SLT/FT/614

ADELAKUN, ABDULMALIK ADEYEMI

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-PRO

SLT Election

           Q

 

10

HND/20/SLT/FT/463

OSUOLALE, BARIU OLUWASEUN

MALE

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-SOCIAL 1

SLT Election

           Q

 

11

ND/20/SLT/FT/1553

ISHOLA, Usman Adewale

Male

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-SOCIAL II

SLT Election

         NQ

NO SUBMISSION

12

ND/20/SLT/FT/622

OLADELE, Kehinde Kabirat

Female

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-SOCIAL II

SLT Election

        NQ

NO SUBMISSION

13

ND/20/SLT/FT/312

AJAO, Abdulafeez Abiodun

Male

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-SPORT II

SLT Election

             Q

 

14

ND/20/SLT/FT/927

BELLO, Olamilekan Muiz

Male

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-V.P

SLT Election

            Q

 

15

HND/20/SLT/FT/215

ODESANMI, WASIU OLAMILEKAN

Male

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-WELFARE I

SLT Election

           NQ

LOW CPGA

16

ND/20/SLT/FT/223

ABDULQUADRI, Rokibat Olajumoke

Female

SCIENCE LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY

SLT-WELFARE II

SLT Election

             Q

 

 

STATISTICS AND MATHEMATICS

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

1

HND/20/STA/FT/052

AGBALAYA, HABEEB OLAMILEKAN

MALE

STATISTICS AND MATHEMATICS

STA-SPEAKER

STA Election

 

URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING

S/NO

MATRIC

NAME

SEX

PROGRAMME

POST

ELECTION TYPE

REMARKS

1

HND/20/URP/FT/015

IBITOYE, OLUWASEGUN EMMANUEL

MALE

URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING

URP-FIN. SEC

URP Election

 

 

Departmental revolution in computer science

A revolution in information and technology is ongoing in the Department of Computer Science of the Polytechnic with the e-pay roll, e-learning, e-conferencing, e-transcript, among others in recent time.

This was the submission of the Rector, Engr. Dr. Abdul Jimoh Muhammed during the exhibition of 2021 Students project and Annual Awards of the Department.

The Rector, emphasized that the transformation came at the right time when digital signal is in vogue, urging other departments in the Polytechnic to follow suit.

According to him, the e-payroll system is a web based upgraded payroll system for processing staff's monthly salary as well as sending digitalized pay slip via email while the e-conferencing is a hybrid where members of staff can participate in a conferences / meeting through both physical and electronic media.

Abdul added that the benefits of the system include efficiency, promoting flexibility, allowing for sharing and re-watching as well as enabling cost effectiveness.

 He however, advised the Department of Computer Science to maintain the status quo and not to relent on its oar.

While challenging the Department to extend its scope of research, the Rector urged the Department to expedite actions on various software packages such as e-hostel allocation, e-finger print doors in hostels, e-hospital, which he noted would assist in the smooth running of the institution.

He also stressed that the e-learning software would facilitate distance learning for Polytechnics approved by the National Board for Technical Education (NBTE) as obtainable in the National Open University (NOUN) and other higher Institutions worldwide. He added that that the Office Automation and Security System via Bluetooth will involve the introduction of automatic control to certain electrical and electronic systems in a building, such as lighting, temperature control e.t.c using voice command or android phone.

This, he said, will not only reduce human efforts, but also save time and energy as well as provide home security and emergency system to be activated.

The highlight of the event was the presentation of merit awards to the Rector, Deputy Rector, Administration, Dr. Mrs. H.N. Adam, Deputy Rector, Academics, Dr. I.S. Adedoyin, the Registrar, Mr. Kolawole 'Sheye Akande, staff and students of the Department for their various contributions to the progress and development of Institute of Information and Communication Technology.

Responding on behalf of the awardees, the Registrar said the Department was brazing the trail with her various initiatives and pledged that the Management would keep supporting the Department with all its might to encourage the Department do more and serve as impetus for other departments of the Polytechnic.

KWARAPOLY Medical Centre Takes a New Shape

Health, according to the World Health Organization (WHO) is a state of complete physical, mental and social well-being and not merely the absence of disease or infirmity. Infact, WHO links health with well-being and conceptualize it as a human right that requires physical and social resources to achieve and maintain.

Based on the above assertion, the Abdul Jimoh Muhammed led administration in Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin, decided to take the bull by the horn by revitalizing the Polytechnic Medical Centre. The WHO concept of health moves the Rector to provide necessary equipment for effective out-patient and in-patient services for students, staff and members of the neighboring communities as part of the Institutions Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR).

The determination of the Rector to provide access to sound health for the Polytechnic Community geared the following initiatives: -

  1. Repair of Laboratory equipment plus procurement of Laboratory reagents and consumables to enhance the functionality of the Laboratory for all and sundry.
  2. Purchase of different types of drugs at pocket friendly rate by staff and people from the neighboring communities.
  3. Procurement of physiotherapy body massage machine.
  4. Re-introduction of Students' Medical Fitness and issuance of Medical Certificate.
  5. Provision of solar light for use during office hours.
  6. Free medical screening for staff.
  7. Provision of pipe-borne water (bore-hole) at the Medical Centre.
  8. Provision of solar street light for illumination of the environment at night.
  9. Free medical consultation and counselling.
  10. Engagement of contracted Medical personnel for effective service delivery among others.

 

Spotlight on engr. Dr. Abdul Jimoh Mohammed’s two-year stewardship as rector of Kwara State Polytchnic, Ilorin.

Preamble:
Before he officially assumed duty on 4th November,2019, two main programmes; the 26th convocation ceremony of the institution and the institution's hosting of the Nigeria Polytechnic Games (NIPOGA) were fast approaching their schedule. The former event, the convocation ceremony was to hold barely a week after the new Rector assumed duty. The latter event, the NIPOGA was scheduled for between 8th -14th December, 2019. Realizing the importance of these two events, the new Rector set other official assignments aside and fully faced the two unique event ahead of the institution.

We are prepared for competitions

The Director of Special Project, Kwara State Polytechnic, Mr. Olowokere Abdulazeez Olayinka has assured the general public that the Kwara Poly Enterprise is ready to compete favourably with other competitors.

He stated this while speaking with Information Division Crew on the progress recorded so far in the last few months.

According to him, the resuscitation of the sachet water factory and purchasing of modern 2,000 capacity bottled water equipment have put the factory in a good position to compete farvourbly with existing operators.

Speaking further, on the level of preparedness of the Bottled water and Sachet water to hit the market, he said arrangement had been concluded to engage Private Operators to run the factories on partnership basis.

On the Polytechnic Bakery, Olowookere explained that with the 3-deck capacity fire back ovens, milling machine and experienced bakers, the sky is not even the limit to succeed.

The Director added that the factories would also be used as training grounds for students to acquire more skills and enable them to start their own after graduation adding that they will also serve as avenue for improving Internally Generated Revenue (IGR) for the Institution.

Kwara State Polytechnic Re-Equips Institute of Technology (IOT)

Determined to provide an atmosphere conducive to learning and improve on the Internally Generated Revenue (IGR), the Management has re-equipped the Institute of Technology (IOT) with refurbished fabrication, Guillotine, bolts and nuts machines.

According to the Director of the Institute, Engr. Kudabo Emmanuel, the Management has also refurbished 5 modern welding robotic machines, cutting machine (plate and pipe), helmets, woodwork machine, 26 plain machines to aid students' practicals.

Other laudable projects include rewiring and re-roofing of the industrial wood workshop, repair of woodlate machine for door making, release of funds for production of 90 wooding stools for Chemistry Laboratory to be done with the use of the repaired wood work machine.

Appreciating the Management for putting all the abandoned machines back in shape, Kudabo stressed that the Institute has what it takes to compete favourably with private firms in Nigeria if more competent hands are employed to man the equipment.

He highlighted some benefits of the refurbished machines, which include improvement on IGR, adequate environment for students' practicals and ability to compete favourably with other tertiary institutions and even private organizations within and outside Kwara State.

He pledged to guard and guide the new equipment jealously, advising students of the Institute, to make use of the machines for academic excellence.

 

 

Publish modules to the "offcanvs" position.